Executive Committee

Eric E. Peterson

Chair

Elizabeth W. Brooks

Chair Emeritus

Lynn Weaver

Secretary

TONY SAUNDERS

Treasurer

Kelly Major Green

Parliamentarian

James P. Cunningham

Executive Committee Member

Kala J. Gibson

Executive Committee Member

Executive Staff

NEIL A. BARCLAY

President & Chief Executive Officer, Ex-Officio

Jeffrey J. Anderson

Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer

JENNIFER SCOTT

Senior Vice President of Exhibitions & Programs

Germaine Williams, Ph.D.

Vice President, Development

Museum Staff 

Administration
Yolanda Holder

Chief of Staff 

Jeffrey Anderson

Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer 

Jennifer Scott

Senior Vice President of Exhibitions & Programs

Germaine Williams, Ph.D.

Vice President, Development

Leslie Tom

Chief Sustainability Officer

ChaR YATES

Director of Donor Stewardship

Collections & Exhibitions
Jennifer Scott

Senior Vice President of Exhibitions & Programs

Patrina Chatman

Director of Collections & Exhibitions

Jennifer Evans 

Exhibitions Manager 

Michelle Mckinney 

Archivist-Librarian

Design & Fabrication
Kevin Davidson 

Director of Design & Fabrication

Shivani Gajjar

Assistant Design & Fabrication

Development
Germaine Williams

Vice President, Development

Mena Davis 

Grants Writer/Administrator

Cedric Scott

Director of Corporate Partnerships & Member Services

External Affairs
Sheneese Johnson

Group Sales Manager 

Kelly Miner

Marketing & Communications Specialist

Facility Rentals 
Ricarda Brooks 

Facility Rentals Manager

Finance
Sherrell Martin

Accounts Payable Clerk

Guest Services & Retail Operations
Taylor McClendon

Director of Customer Experience

Robin Marshall

Guest Service Team Leader

K'ara Howse

Guest Service Associate

Linda Smith

Guest Service Associate

Human Resources
Raina Polk 

Human Resource Manager

Learning & Engagement
Jatu Gray

Museum Educator

Yolanda Jack

Manager of Community Engagement

Jonathan Jones 

Manager of Youth & Family Programs

Doug McCray

Museum Educator

Operations
Jay Moorer

Engineer 

Security
Lloyd Tolliver

Security Supervisor

Elsa Hernandez

Security Officer 

Quartina McKinney

Security Officer 

Everett Robinson

Security Officer

Sustainability
Leslie Tom

Chief Sustainability Officer

Board of Trustees

Marseille Allen

The Fairfield Group

Rumia Ambrose-Burbank

VMS365

Carolynn Andrews

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan (Retired)

Jasmin Barnett

Ladies In Training

Scott Benson

Detroit City Council

Yvette Bing

H.T. and Associates, Inc.

Larry Bryant

Comerica Bank

Tamira T. Chapman

SIAB Global

TYRONE DavENPORT

Bank One/CHWMAAH (Retired)

Joni M. Thrower Davis

Jamjomar Inc.

Matthew Davis

Chase Bank

Walter E. Douglas

Avis Ford

Benjamin Felton

DTE Energy

Jennifer Fiore

Fiore Ventures

Joyce V. Hayes Giles

DTE (Retired)

Roderick D. Gillum

Jackson Lewis, LLP

George R. Hamilton

Hamilton Consulting International

Marion Jackson

Con/Vida-Popular Arts of the Americas

John James

James Group International

Anika OdEgbo

Jackson Asset Management

Vivian R. Pickard

The Pickard Group

Rochelle Riley

City of Detroit

Brian Smith

Tuskegee Airmen National Museum

Dr. Richard Smith

Henry Ford Health System (Retired)

Get in Touch

Trying to get in touch with someone from The Wright?